banner

HS Boys Roster

HS Girls Roster

Grade
Name
Number
Grade
Name
Number
12
Trev Martin
3
12
Kamden Poppa
5
12
Cavin Joesting
3
12
Abby McEnaney
12
12
John Lang
5
12
Blaze Erickson
54
11
Seth Fletcher
21
10
Emily Graves
11
11
Jacob Masonbrink
23
11
Hadley Barnett
30
10
Brendon Bruns
25
11
Christina Hall
22
10
Connor Shaw
35
11
Mariana Villagrana
42
10
Ethan Riley
43
11
Stephaine McDonald
20
9
Dawson Joesting
11
10
Gentri Staten
24
9
Shelby McCartney
15
9
Bree Barnett
35
Head Coach: Robbie Bates
Head Coach: Joe Unternahrer
Assistant Coach:Aaron Behrens
Assitant Coach: Keaton Hawkins
Student Managers: Sasha Guitierrez, Colin Joesting, Shae DeRosier, Luis Villagrana

Click here for updated stats and information

HS Schedule

Date Opponent Level Location Time(s)
11/26/13
Maysville
V,V
Maysville
6:00 p.m.
12/2-7/13
Mound City Tourney Bracket
V,V
Mound City
TBA
12/10/13
NE Nodaway
JV,V, V
Tarkio
5:00 p.m.
12/13/13
Nodaway-Holt
JV, V, V
Nodaway-Holt
5:00 p.m.
12/17/13
Albany
V, V
Albany
6:00 p.m.
12/19/13 Sidney JV, JV, V, V Sidney 4:00 p.m.
12/27-30/13
LeBlond Holiday Tourney Bracket, Team Records, and Parking
V, V
LeBlond
TBA
1/3/14
Stanberry
V, V
Stanberry
6:00 p.m.
1/10/14
Mound City
JV, V, V
Tarkio
5:00 p.m.
1/13-18/14 Fairfax Tourney Bracke V,V Fairfax TBA
1/21/14
St. Joe Christian
JV, V, V
Tarkio
5:00 p.m.
1/24/14
CFX
JV, V, V
CFX
5:00 p.m.
1/25/14
Polo
V,V
LeBlond
4:00 p.m.
1/31/14 West Nodaway JV, V, V West Nodaway 5:00 p.m.
2/6/14
Essex/South Page
V, V
Essex/South Page
6:00 p.m.
2/7/14
South Holt
JV,V, V
Tarkio
5:00 p.m.
2/14/14
Rock Port
JV, V, V
Rock Port
5:00 p.m.
2/20/14 Plattsburg V, V Tarkio 6:00 p.m.
2/21/14
North Nodaway
JV,V, V
Tarkio
5:00 p.m.
2/24-29/14
Districts
V
--
TBA
Sectionals
V
--
TBA
Quarterfinals
V
--
TBA
Show Me Showdown
V
Columbia, MO
TBA

banner bottom

JHBB
Boys
Girls

Warriors

Eighth Grade:

  • #5 Shae DeRosier
  • #10 Colin Joesting
  • #11 Luis Villagrana

Seventh Grade:

  • #3 Gage McAdams
  • #4 Zach Sapp
  • #11 Daniel Angelo
  • #13 Garrett Meyer
  • #14 Alex Driskell
  • #15 Hunter Tunnell
  • #20 Troy Wennihan
  • #22 Wyatt Gray

 

Coach: Robbie Bates
Assistant Coach: Keaton Hawkins

Lady Warriors

Eighth Grade:

  • #5 Melissa Lang
  • #11 Tawni Martin
  • #13 Hannah Blank
  • #20 Madison Ohrt
  • #23 Lauren Quimby

Seventh Grade:

  • #3 Grace Martin
  • #4 Kaely Kirwan
  • #10 Chloe Bruns
  • #12 Lily Graves
  • #14 Jayden Viets
  • #15 Madison Lesher
  • #22 Hayley Berry
  • #24 Catelyn Prater

Coach: Luke Cox
Assistant Coach: Keaton Hawkins

November/December Calendar

JH Schedule
<
Date
Opponent
Time
10/31/13
@ Nodaway Holt
5:30 p.m.
11/4/13
@Home vs. CFX
5:30 p.m.
11/5/13
@St. Gregory
5:30 p.m.
11/6/13
@Nodaway-Holt Tourney Bracket
4:00 p.m. Girls; 5:15 p.m. Boys
11/7/13
@West Nodaway
5:30 p.m.
11/9/13
@Nodaway-Holt Tourney Bracket
TBA
11/11/13
@Home vs. Mound City
5:30 p.m.
11/14/13
@Home vs. South Holt
5:30 p.m.
11/18-23/13
@ South Holt Tourney Girls Bracket; Boys Bracket
TBA
12/2/13
@ Rock Port
5:30 p.m.
12/5/13
@Home vs. North Nodaway
5:30 p.m.
     
  Coach: Luke Cox Coach: Keaton Hawkins  
Sports Home Basketball Home Tarkio High School Tarkio School District

Last Updated: 4/17/14